Общини, дефинирани като „селски райони“

Списък на общините в обхвата на селските райони на Република България

Област Благоевград: Банско, Белица, Гоце Делчев, Гърмен, Кресна, Петрич, Разлог, Сандански, Сатовча, Симитли, Струмяни, Хаджидимово, Якоруда

Област Бургас: Айтос, Камено, Карнобат, Малко Търново, Несебър, Поморие, Приморско, Руен, Созопол, Средец, Сунгурларе, Царево

Област Варна: Аврен, Аксаково, Белослав, Бяла, Ветрино, Вълчи дол, Девня, Долни чифлик, Дългопол, Провадия, Суворово

Област Велико Търново: Елена, Златарица, Лясковец, Павликени, Полски Тръмбеш, Стражица, Сухиндол

Област Видин: Белоградчик, Бойница, Брегово, Грамада, Димово, Кула, Макреш, Ново село, Ружинци, Чупрене

Област Враца: Борован, Бяла Слатина, Козлодуй, Криводол, Мездра, Мизия, Оряхово, Роман, Хайредин

Област Габрово: Дряново, Севлиево, Трявна

Област Добрич: Балчик, Генерал Тошево, Добрич – селска, Каварна, Крушари, Тервел, Шабла

Област Кърджали: Ардино, Джебел, Кирково, Крумовград, Момчилград, Черноочене

Област Кюстендил: Бобов дол, Бобошево, Кочериново, Невестино, Рила, Сапарева баня, Трекляно

Област Ловеч: Априлци, Летница, Луковит, Тетевен, Троян, Угърчин, Ябланица

Област Монтана: Берковица, Бойчиновци, Брусарци, Вълчедръм, Вършец, Георги Дамяново, Лом, Медковец, Чипровци, Якимово

Област Пазарджик: Батак, Белово, Брацигово, Велинград, Лесичово, Панагюрище, Пещера, Ракитово, Септември, Стрелча, Сърница

Област Перник: Брезник, Земен, Ковачевци, Радомир, Трън

Област Плевен: Белене, Гулянци, Долна Митрополия, Долни Дъбник, Искър, Кнежа, Левски, Никопол, Пордим, Червен бряг

Област Пловдив: Брезово, Калояново, Карлово, Кричим, Куклен, Лъки, „Марица“, Перущица, Първомай, Раковски, „Родопи“, Садово, Сопот, Стамболийски, Съединение, Хисаря

Област Разград: Завет, Исперих, Кубрат, Лозница, Самуил, Цар Калоян

Област Русе: Борово, Бяла, Ветово, Две могили, Иваново, Сливо поле, Ценово

Област Силистра: Алфатар, Главиница, Дулово, Кайнарджа, Ситово, Тутракан

Област Сливен: Котел, Нова Загора, Твърдица

Област Смолян: Баните, Борино, Девин, Доспат, Златоград, Мадан, Неделино, Рудозем, Чепеларе

Област София – област: Антон, Божурище, Ботевград, Годеч, Горна Малина, Долна баня, Драгоман, Елин Пелин, Етрополе, Златица, Ихтиман, Копривщица, Костенец, Костинброд, Мирково, Пирдоп, Правец, Самоков, Своге, Сливница, Чавдар, Челопеч

Област Стара Загора: Братя Даскалови, Гурково, Гълъбово, Мъглиж, Николаево, Опан, Павел баня, Раднево, Чирпан

Област Търговище: Антоново, Омуртаг, Опака, Попово

Област Хасково: Ивайловград, Любимец, Маджарово, Минерални бани, Свиленград, Симеоновград, Стамболово, Тополовград, Харманли

Област Шумен: Велики Преслав, Венец, Върбица, Каолиново, Каспичан, Никола Козлево, Нови пазар, Смядово, Хитрино

Област Ямбол: Болярово, Елхово, Стралджа, Тунджа